Staff

Our Staff

AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLIDETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF

PRINCIPAL
- Mrs.VASUGI GOPAL

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Vasugi Gopal MA B Ed Principal 14.07.2014 Permanent

TGT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Usha Joseph B Sc B Ed TGT- Science 15-09-1997 Permanent
02 Ms Anitha Sharma BA B P Ed TGT- PET 02-04-1998 Permanent
03 Mrs Anita Roy B A B Ed TGT- Hindi 02-04-1998 Permanent
04 Mrs Pushpavathi SSLC , 5Yrs Dip in Drawing & Painting TGT-Drawing 06-11-1998 Permanent
05 Mrs Jamvathi Shukla B A B Ed TGT-Sanskrit 23-07-1999 Permanent
06 Ms Sofi Antony M A B Ed TGT- English 01-07-2000 Permanent
07 Mrs Noor Sultana B Sc B Ed TGT-Maths 01-07-2000 Permanent
08 Mrs Pooja Mudhol B A B Ed TGT-Hindi 09-10-2000 Permanent
09 Mrs Aruna Ramesh MA B Ed TGT-Social studies 07-09-2001 Permanent
10 Mrs Shoma KS MA B Ed TGT-English 01.04.2008 Permanent
11 Ms Geeta Kumari M Sc B Ed TGT-Maths 13.04.2009 Permanent
12 Mrs N Vijayalakshmi BA B Ed TGT-Social Science 26.04.2010 Permanent
13 Mrs Tabasum BA B Ed TGT-Social Science 21.06.2010 Permanent
14 Mrs Sudeshna Bhatacharya BA Dip in Music TGT -Music 08.07.2013 Permanent
15 Mrs Shiney Easow B.Sc ,M.Sc , B.Ed TGT- Science 10.09.2015 Permanent
16 Mrs Raminder kaur BA ,B.Ed, MA Mathematics TGT- Maths 01.04.2016 Permanent
17 Mrs Madhumita Bose BA , MA(Psychology) TGT-Health & wellness 01.04.2016 Permanent
18 Mrs Savitha BSc, MSc Mphil B Ed TGT- Science 01.07.2017 Contractual
19 Mrs SP Asha B.sc,B.Ed,PGDCA TGT-Computer 01.11.2017 Probation

PRT

5
Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
1 Mrs Kaveri Kiran B Sc B Ed PRT 01-07-2000 Permanent
2 Mrs Geetha Subramanian B A B Ed PRT 09-10-2000 Permanent
3 Mrs Satyabhama Jena B Sc B Ed PRT 01-07-2006 Permanent
4 Mrs Savita Goel B Sc B Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
Mrs Saroj Singh B Sc B Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
6 Mrs Geeta Raina B Sc M Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
7 Mrs Prativa Nayak M A B Ed PRT 04.04.2008 Permanent
8 Mrs Sangeeta Kulhari (SUPW) BA B Ed.Dip in Drawing & Painting PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
9 Mrs Sunita A K MA TTC PRT 06-04-2009 Permanent
10 Mrs Raj bala R B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 21.06.2010 Permanent
11 Mrs L Selvi B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 15.09.1997 Permanent
12 Mrs Cisy Mathew B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 01.08.2011 Permanent
13 Mrs Prabha patel BSc.B.Ed PRT 01.10.2015 Permanent
14 Mrs Kirti tyagi BSc.B.Ed PRT 01.10.2015 Permanent
15 Mrs. Minoo Prasad BA, B. Ed PRT 02.11.2015 Permanent
26 Mrs Ranjita saksena MA, BEd PRT 01.07.17 Contractual
17 Mrs Prasanna C B.Sc,B.Ed PRT 01.09.2017 Probation

NTT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs P Vijayakumari B A NTT NTT 01-08-1994 Permanent
02 Mrs Sheeba Menon XII NTT NTT 28-06-1999 Permanent
03 Mrs Ezhil Joy SSLC NTT NTT 01-07-2000 Permanent
04 Mrs Suchitra Samanta M A NTT NTT 04.07.2005 Permanent
05 Mrs Reeta Dhawan MA Dip in Child Edn NTT 01.04.2008 Permanent
06 Ms Manju Gupta B A NTT NTT 01-04-2008 Permanent
07 Mrs Ashwathamma PUC NTT NTT 15-04-2009 Permanent
08 Mrs Farhath Kausar BA NTT NTT 07-09-2009 Permanent
09 Mrs Veronica John PUC NTT NTT 25.10.2010 Permanent
10 Mrs Sheela poudyal PTT NTT 08.07.2013 Permanent
11 Mrs Rekha K R NTT NTT 26.08.2013 Permanent

NON –TEACHING STAFF

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Rama Rajan (Librarian) B A B .Ed, Dip in Lib Sc Librarian 23-06-1997 Permanent

LIST OF ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mr Nandakumar B Com, Tally, Dip in Indian & foreign Accounting Office Supdt. 01.06.2016 Probation
02 Mrs Pushpa shashikumar B Com , Dip in C A ,Tally Acct. Asst. 15-03-2013 Permanent
03 Mrs Roopa (Clerk) B Com Clerk 01.07.2017 Probation

Ayah /Peon

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Philomena VIII 11.08.1958 17-10-1984 Permanent
02 Mrs Margaret Mary VII 20.10.1963 10-07-1986 Permanent
03 Mrs Rajamma V 10.01.1959 01-01-1991 Permanent
04 Mrs Asirvadamma SSLC 16.04.1972 05-07-1996 Permanent
05 Mr Palani IV 04.04.1962 12-12-1994 Permanent
06 Mr Pedanna SSLC 03.04.1976 01-06-2003 Permanent
07 Mr Venkatesh V 12.06.1973 01-06-2003 Permanent
08 Mrs Tamil Selvi SSLC 10.05.1970 01-04-2008 Permanent
09 Mr Ayyapan 20.08.1975 01-01-2008 Permanent
10 Mrs Jyothi SSLC 19.05.1975 01.04.2010 Permanent
11 Mrs Gowri J VI 10.06.1977 01-04-2010 Permanent
12 Mrs Easther V 10.02.1978 15.09.2015 Permanent
13 Mr Suresh Babu SSLC 07.08.1981 02.09.2015 Permanent
14 Mrs Karthika II PUC 13.11.1986 01.04.2016 Permanent
15 Mr Chandrashekar SSLC 01.06.1986 01.04.2016 Probation
16 Mr Ahalan Lohra SSLC 20.05.1997 01.07.2017 Probation
17 Mr Madan SSLC 25.03.1970 01.07.2017 Probation
18 Mr Somi Reddy sudhir Dip ITI 25.08.1994 01.07.2017 Probation

We are lucky to have a very supportive school management that takes keen interest in improving all facts of the school, who feel proud to be part of the Indian air Force family in supporting their cause thereby imbue the values of patriotism, loyalty and dedication in the impressionable minds of the young citizens. We cheer the students to touch the sky with glory in its true sense in their every endeavor.