Staff

Our Staff

AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLIDETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF

PRINCIPAL
- Mrs.VASUGI GOPAL

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Vasugi Gopal MA M Ed Principal 14.07.2014 Permanent

TGT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Usha Joseph B Sc B Ed TGT- Science 15-09-1997 Permanent
02 Ms Anitha Sharma BA B P Ed TGT- PET 02-04-1998 Permanent
03 Mrs Anita Roy B A B Ed TGT- Hindi 02-04-1998 Permanent
04 Ms Sofi Antony M A B Ed TGT- English 01-07-2000 Permanent
05 Mrs Noor Sultana B Sc B Ed TGT-Maths 01-07-2000 Permanent
06 Mrs Pooja Mudhol BA B Ed TGT-Hindi 09-10-2000 Permanent
07 Mrs Aruna Ramesh MA B Ed TGT-Social studies 07-09-2001 Permanent
08 Mrs Shoma KS MA B Ed TGT-English 01.04.2008 Permanent
09 Ms Geeta Kumari MSc B Ed TGT-Maths 13.04.2009 Permanent
10 Mrs N Vijayalakshmi BA B Ed TGT-Social Science 26.04.2010 Permanent
11 Mrs Tabasum BA B Ed TGT-Social Science 21.06.2010 Permanent
12 Mrs Sudeshna Bhatacharya BA Dip in Music TGT-Music 08.07.2013 Permanent
13 Mrs Raminder kaur BA ,B.Ed, MA Mathematics TGT-Maths 01.04.2016 Permanent
14 Mrs Madhumita Bose BA , MA(Psychology) TGT-Health & wellness 01.04.2016 Permanent
15 Mrs SP Asha B.sc,B.Ed,PGDCA TGT-Computer 01.11.2017 Permanent
16 Mrs Sharmi Y BCA,B.Ed TGT-Science 21.08.2019 Probation
17/td> Mrs Sudhansubala Mishra MA, BA, B.Ed TGT-English 30.8.2019 Probation
18 Mrs Shimi Paul MSC,BSC,B.Ed TGT-Science 5.09.2019 Probation
19 Suvarnmala MA, B Ed TGT-Sanskrit 20-07-2020 Probation
20 Arun Kumar L B.VA,Dip.GD TGT-Drawing 21-06-2021 Probation
21 Kirti Kumar MA, B Ed TGT-Hindi 09-07-2021 Probation

PRT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
1 Mrs Kaveri Kiran B Sc B Ed PRT 01-07-2000 Permanent
2 Mrs Savita Goel B Sc B Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
3 Mrs Saroj Singh B Sc B Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
4 Mrs Geeta Raina B Sc M Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
5 Mrs Prativa Nayak M A B Ed PRT 04.04.2008 Permanent
6 Mrs Sangeeta Kulhari (SUPW) BA B Ed.Dip in Drawing & Painting PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
7 Mrs Sunita A K MA TTC PRT 06-04-2009 Permanent
8 Mrs Raj bala R B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 21.06.2010 Permanent
9 Mrs Cisy Mathew B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 01.08.2011 Permanent
10 Mrs Prabha patel BSc.B.Ed PRT 01.10.2015 Permanent
11 Mrs. Minoo Prasad BA, B. Ed PRT 02.11.2015 Permanent
12 Mrs Prasanna C B.Sc,B.Ed PRT 01.09.2017 Permanent
13 Mrs Veena Verma BA,BE.d PRT 11.04.2018 Permanent
14 Mrs Rekha K R BSC,BE.d,NTT PRT 20.06.2019 Probation
15 Mrs Gargi Das MSC,BSC,BE.d PRT 20.08.2019 Probation
16 PRIYANKA KUMARI M Sc, B Ed PRT 07-09-2020 PROBATION
17 S K SAIMOL BA, B Ed PRT 07-09-2020 PROBATION
18 SOPHIA BSc B Ed PRT 07-09-2020 PROBATION

NTT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Sheeba Menon XII NTT NTT 28-06-1999 Permanent
02 Mrs Ezhil Joy BA NTT NTT 01-07-2000 Permanent
03 Mrs Suchitra Samanta MA NTT NTT 04.07.2005 Permanent
04 Mrs Reeta Dhawan MA Dip in Child Edn NTT 01.04.2008 Permanent
05 Ms Manju Gupta B A NTT NTT 01-04-2008 Permanent
06 Mrs Ashwathamma PUC NTT NTT 15-04-2009 Permanent
07 Mrs Farhath Kausar BA NTT NTT 07-09-2009 Permanent
08 Mrs Veronica John PUC NTT NTT 25.10.2010 Permanent
09 Mrs Sheela poudyal PTT NTT 08.07.2013 Permanent
10 Mrs Monalisa Das NTT,BA NTT 20.08.2019 Probation
11 Mrs Sangita Roy C NTT,MA,BA,BE.d NTT 20.08.2019 Probation
12 Mrs NehaGoel NTT,MBA,BA NTT 19.06.2019 Probation
13 Mrs Dipika Roy NTT,BSC NTT 21.08.2019 Probation

NON –TEACHING STAFF

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs SmitaJaiswal(Librarian) B A,MA,B.LB B .Ed, Librarian 01.10.2019 Probation

LIST OF ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Pushpa shashikumar B Com , Dip in C A ,Tally Acct. Asst. 15-03-2013 Permanent
02 Mrs Roopa (Clerk) B Com Clerk 01.07.2017 Permanent
03 Ms Shwetha V B Com Admin Clk 13.11.2017 Permanent
04 Mrs Surya Dip in Comp Science Lab Asst 01.02.2019 Permanent

Ayah /Peon

Sl No Name of the Peon Qualification Date Of Birth Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs Margaret Mary VII 20.10.1963 10-07-1986 Permanent
02 Mrs Asirvadamma SSLC 16.04.1972 05-07-1996 Permanent
03 Mr Palani IV 04.04.1962 12-12-1994 Permanent
04 Mr Venkatesh V 12.06.1973 01-06-2003 Permanent
05 Mrs Tamil Selvi SSLC 10.05.1970 01-04-2008 Permanent
06 Mrs Jyothi SSLC 19.05.1975 01.04.2010 Permanent
07 Mrs Gowri J VI 10.06.1977 01-04-2010 Permanent
08 Mrs Easther V 10.02.1978 15.09.2015 Permanent
09 Mr Suresh Babu SSLC 07.08.1981 02.09.2015 Permanent
10 Mrs Karthika II PUC 13.11.1986 01.04.2016 Permanent
11 Mr Raja K 9TH 19.11.1984 09.04.2018 Permanent
12 Mrs Gangarajamma 7th 18.06.1990 16.01.2019 Permanent
13 Mrs Mani nil 20.08.2019 Probation
14 Mrs Uma K 8th 17.10.1985 09.04.2018 Permanent
15 Mrs Shanthi 10th 19.06.2019 Probation
16 Mrs Lakshmi 5th 01.06.1986 20.08.2019 Probation

We are lucky to have a very supportive school management that takes keen interest in improving all facts of the school, who feel proud to be part of the Indian air Force family in supporting their cause thereby imbue the values of patriotism, loyalty and dedication in the impressionable minds of the young citizens. We cheer the students to touch the sky with glory in its true sense in their every endeavor.