ACHEIVEMENTS
Acheivements 2018-19

PERFORMANCE PROFILE OF X STD 2018-19

No of students appeared 81
Pass % 100%
No of students scored 91 – 100% 12
81 - 90 15
71-80 20
61-70 16
51-60 14
41-50 04
33- 40 NIL
Below 33 % NIL

 

TOPPERS OF CLASS X BOARD EXAM 2018-19 90% AND ABOVE

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

TOTAL

PERCENTAGE

1

Adarsh Naveen

474 94.8%
2

MB Vaishnavi

468 96.6%
3

Hridhay Bali

466 93.2%
4

Shivam

464 92.8%
5

Sakshi Pradeep

464 92.8%
6

Pranjal S Shetty

462 92.4%
7

Shaheen

462 92.4%
8

Adarsh Raj

461 92.2%
9

Manav Madhu

457 91.4%
10

Ritika Tiwari

455 91%
11

Reddy Shreya

453 90.6%
12

Prachi Harish

453 90.6%
13

Divyanshu Prince

451 90.2%
14

Akangsha Chakraborty

451 90.2%

 

  • 1.NO OF STUDENTS APPEARED : 81
  • 2.NO OF STUDENTS PASSED : 81
  • 3.NO OF FAILURES : NIL
  •  
  • SCHOOL TOPPERS
  •  
  • 1.ADARSH NAVEEN – 94.8% - I
  • 2.MB VAISHNAVI – 93.6% - II
  • 3.HRIDHAY BALI – 93.2% - III
  • CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL TEACHERS,PARENTS AND STUDENTS

    For More details click here

AFWWA (L) Declamation Competition:

DivyanshuPrince of class X B won second prize in Hindi Declamation

Inter - Command Sports Meet 2018-19 held at AF Station Jalahalli

KirtiKaveramma( X B) won gold medal in 4 X 100 and 4 X 400 Mtrs Relayrace.
She also won Bronze Medal In 200 Mtrs Running Race.
Prachi Harish ( X B) &AnujaWaykul (IX B) got Participation Certificate In Table Tennis
Ayush PJ( X B) &Radhika( VIII A) in Athletics and Akshita( IX A) in Badminton

Inter- school Talent show

Vibha V Gaddankeri of class X won second in Vocal Music
Shaheen of class X won first in English Declamation
Sneha Singh of class IX won second in Hindi Debate
Chandana V of class X won second in Carpet Rangoli
Yashas JR of class IX won the first prize in Flower Arrangement.
K Lakshmi of class IX won the second prize in Spot Painting.
ZohraMisba Khan and ND Shreya won the third prize in Hair Style competition.
In Dance and Mad-AD AFS Jalahalli won First prize

The Overall championship was won by AFS Jalahalli

Science Olympiad Foundation :

SOF conducted Maths,English,Hand writing & GK olympiads.Many children won medals and certificatesin SOF Olympiad. Many students were qualified for secondary level.

General Knowledge Olympiad

Aditya Sharma : IV-B Gold Medal,Mohammad Mazhar :IV A- Silver,G Monish Choudhary :IV A- Bronze,Hinmai V: IV B -Gold Medal(Zonal Medal)

Handwriting Olympiad

Vibha G-XA,Himani-X A,Archana Nair-IX B,Abhinaya P-VIII B,Nandhana Raj- VII A,Manvi Gupta- VI B ,Priyanshi pal-IA,Kumar Raghvendra-II A ,Tanisha G – II C,K Charan – III A,Shreyanshi Panigrahi– IV A,Ragavi B- IV B,Sai Hiren – V B,Ayush Shekhar- V Bwon gold medal

English Olympiad

Mithili Mishara–I B,Parinitha Prasad – III B,Shreyas – IV B,Swarnabho Roy- VI B,Trisha Gupta –VII A,Adarsh naveen- XB won gold medal

Science Olympiad

Adeesha G–IB, Thanirika-II C,Divesh Sharma –IIIA, Shreyas –IV B,Aaron Jibo John- V A, Tapish –VI A, C Hemish Reddy-VII B, VR Dishita Reddy-IX B, Aadarsh Naveen – XB won Gold medal .

G Monish Choudhary-IV A, Aditya Sharma- IV B won Silver and Shika Singh- IV B won Bronze

Maths Olympiad

Aditaya-VI B, Kazi Wasim Raj-VII B, C Hemish Reddy-VII B, Gaurav Ku,ar- VIII B, Pranjal Shetty –X B ,Mithili Mishara- I B ,Shreya Shejit- II B , Kazi Ashique – III B, Shreyas – IV B,Shika Kumari – V A,Parag Ranjan – V A won Gold Medal, Sanvi – II B, Atharva – III B, Aditya Sharma – IV B,Suved Kulkarni – V B won Silver and Taksh – II B,Tathagat Maurya – III C , Sumanth V reddy – IV B, AmrishaUpadhyay – V A won Bronze medal.

TRACK CYCLING PERSUIT:Organized by Seshadripuram Pre-University college

Abdul Azeem won gold in Individual Persuit and Time Trial Under 16 Boys Category.

Abacus: Winners List Of Aloha Abacus State Level Comp 2018

Tiny Tots Winner List

Grand Champion: ThanirikaD.V ,RudranshTyagi ,Aditya Sharma
Champion: DhruvMehta ,ShreyaShejit , SuvedKulkarni
Winners: Tanisha .G ,P.Renish ,HridayShetty
1st Runner Up :Reddy MehereshSai , Nakul A.K , Apoorva .M
2nd Runner Up :TathagatMaurya , NayanaUmesh

Mental Arithmetic Winner List
Shreyas was Champion
Siddharth Sharma, Sumit Mehta and SuhasKodanda were Winners
VrishaaliShetty was 1st Runner Up

We also got best school for Abacus School programme 2018

Abacus: Winners List Of Aloha Abacus National Level Comp 2018

National level competition was held on 29th and 30th December 2018 in Chennai.

The Prize winners are- 1st runner-up :Aditya Sharma , Shreyas
2nd runner up :Thanrika ,Hriday
3rd runner up :Apoorva , Vrishali
Winner & champions are RudranshTyagi ,Shreyashrejit , Tanisha .G , Suvedkulkarni and Renish .P

National Science Safety Online Quiz :

Vibha V Gaddankeri, Prachi Harish , Divyanshu Prince and Gagan of class X were selected for the Zonal round.

Inter School Competition

Air Force school Jalahalli took part in an Inter School Competition conducted byMount Litera Zee School.The event offered our students with wonderful learning platform . Parinitha Prasad- III B won first prize in story telling Ridhi Joshi –VA won third prize in Just a Minute Manvitha II B, SruthiRanjan 5 A SaatvikGhangas II A won consolation Prizes.

Great Minds High Order Thinking Skills Program :

Trisha Gupta - VII A secured consolation prize with medal and certificate.
Certificate of appreciation were awarded to:
Shreya- VII B,
KaziWazim Raj -VII B and
Nilesh- VII A

Pre-Primary
Sangamitra of LKG-A(W)secured III Rank.She was awarded with Rs 500/-cash, trophy certificate and medal.
15 children received consolation prizes.
GMCREYA: K Pranesh - UKG_B(E) won I prize in Creative Painting. He was awarded with Rs 500/-cash, certificate and medal.
08 children received consolation prizes.

Great Minds Aptitude Test: Ritu of class VIII B and MdSaif of VI B got gold medal and others with participation certificates.

School Super League Competition conducted by Times of India

AarushAgarwal, Stalin Immanuel, Abhinav Kumar Singh, AbhinavSajith, AdyaashaMeher and KannikaSampath were gifted with School bags.

Abhinav Kumar Singh and AdyaashaMeherwon Tablet for Round 1 of School Super Legue

Indhira Gandhi RashtriyaGyanpeeth Award

AS Angetha, MithaliSAnand, Shaheen&Parth V Panjal of class X and J SaiJahnavi of class VIII won the Best Artist Award.

NCC CATC CAMP conducted a Throw ball match for the Junior wing. In whichNamrata Geraldine, ND Shreya, Hemavathi, Shanvi, Dishita, Deepti and Samyuktha were Runners up.

Prachi Harish and Sakshi Patel of class X took part in CBSE Regional Level science exhibition and got selected for the National Level

HAM License :Namrata Geraldine wrote and passed the restricted grade exam, held by the Ministry of Communication, Department of Telecommunications and was awarded the Youngest amateur wireless operator License holder by Dr Satyapal on the occasion of HAM fest. We are proud of it.

National school band competition was organised by CBSE Sports And Games Welfare Association & Big 7E for Boys & Girls at Malleshwaram Grounds on 23 Feb 2019 Students of our school also participated in this competition. In this competition, five school participated and in that our school stood third. Students from our school participated with great enthusiasm.

K Lakshmi of class IX B won first in Elocution, Sloka Chanting, Decode the Gita and won star performer award in Essay writing, silver in Quiz and special performer in Drawing Competition

AWARDS :FELICITATED ON ANNUAL DAY