ACHEIVEMENTS
Acheivements 2017-18

NAME OF THE STUDENTS SCORED 10 CGPA

SL NO

SUB

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

MARK

1 ENG

NEEMA RAJ

95
2 HIN

SWETHA ANN MATHEW

97
3

SALONI KUMARI

97
4 SAN

ANUSHA PRAKASH

88
5

K SRI SAHITHI

88
6 MATHS

SONAM UT

99
7 SCIENCE

SONAM UT

99
8 SOCIAL

NIVEDITHA PRAMOD

98

 

  • 1.NO OF STUDENTS APPEARED : 81
  • 2.NO OF STUDENTS PASSED : 81
  • 3.NO OF FAILURES : NIL
  •  
  • SCHOOL TOPPERS
  •  
  • 1.SONAM UT – 96.6% - I
  • 2.SHREYA – 94.4% - II
  • 3.PENNADA SIRI CHANDANA – 93.3% - III
  • CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL TEACHERS,PARENTS AND STUDENTS

    For More details click here

AFWWA (L) Declamation Competition:

Adarsh Raj of class IX won second prize in English Declamation, Divyanshu Prince of class IX won second prize in Hindi Declamation

Inter Command Sports Meet 2017-18 held at 32 Wing AF Station Jodhpur

Saket Reddy ( X A) Got Runner Up Trophy In Table Tennis& Silver Medal
Kirti Kaveramma ( IX B) :II Position ,Silver Medal In 400 Mtrs Running Race
Kirti Kaveramma (IX B):100 Mtrs Running Race –IV Position
Suchitha (X A), Manya (X B) got Bronze Medal In Table Tennis
Kirti Kaveramma (Ix B) got 4 X 100 Mtrs Relay–IV Position

Safe Driving Week: AF Station conducted Quiz Competition :

G.Saketh Reddy-XA
Divyesh Kadiyala- X B
Pranjal S.Shetty- IX B
Jomi Maria Sijo- VIII A won second position in quiz.

Safe Driving Week Drawing Competition :

Shabnam Taj of class X secured First position in Drawing competition and won 300 Rs. cash award.

Fire Service Week :

AF Station conducted drawing competition on Fire Service Week.
K Lakshmi of VIII B secured second prize
C Hemish reddy of VI C Third prize
Yashas Rao of VII B won consolation prize.

Science Olympiad Foundation conducted

National Science, Maths, English & GK olympiads. Many children won medals and certificates Many students were qualified for secondary level.
1) Sai Hiren – IV-A- GK gold medal.
2) K. Lakshmi-VIII-B-GK gold medal.

Abacus: Winners List Of Aloha Abacus State Level Comp 2017

TINY TOTS CATEGORY
1. TATHAGAT - 2 PRIZE (LEVEL 1)
2. APOORVA - 2 PRIZE (LEVEL 1)
3. MEHARESH – 2 PRIZE (LEVEL 1)
4. SAGAR - 1 PRIZE (LEVEL 1)
5. ADITYA - CHAMPION (LEVEL 2)
6. AARNA RAJ - 1 PRIZE (LEVEL 3)
7. SUVED - 3 PRIZE (LEVEL 3)
8. SHRUTI - 3 PRIZE (LEVEL 3)
9. RIDDHI - 1 PRIZE (LEVEL 3)
10. PARAG - 1 PRIZE (LEVEL 3)
MENTAL ARITHMETIC CATEGORY
1) SNEHA - 1 PRIZE (PRE LEVEL)
2) PRIYA DHARSHINI - 1 PRIZE ( LEVEL 2)
3) YASH SINGH - 1 PRIZE (LEVEL 5)

Abacus: Winners List Of Aloha Abacus National Level Comp 2017

1) ADITYA - CHAMPION (LEVEL 2): I ST RUNNERUP
2) APOORVA - 2 PRIZE (LEVEL 1) 2ND RUNNERUP
3) YASH SINGH – 3 RD RUNNERUP (LEVEL 5)

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Gyanpeeth conducted

National “Drawing Painting, Colouring, Mahendi ,Rangoli and Handwriting Olympiad” competitions.
K.Lakshmi-VIII B (Drawing)
Y.Akshitha VIII B (Rangoli) won Best Artist award.

AFWWA conducted Drawing and Painting Competition as a part of Christmas celebration

National Science Safety Online Quiz :

Manav Madhu
Prachi Harish
Divyanshu Prince and Pragya Bharti
of class IX was selected for the Zonal round.

Air Force school Jalahalli took part in an Inter School Competition conducted by K M V Red Hill School. The event offered our students with wonderful learning platform .Interschool Dance , Maths model making, Science Model making and Quiz competitions.

Great Minds Creative Essay Writing Competition:

Aadarsh Naveen of class IX A participated in the online creative essay writing competition on the topic “My Ambition “ He won 500 Rs. cash award medal and certificate.

Regional level science exhibition

was held in Jnanodaya School , Shankarapuram, Bangalore.
K Lakshmi (VIII)
Deepthi (VIII)
Nidhi (VIII)
Dishita (VIII)
represented our school based on the theme Artificial Intelligence.

Taek-Won- Do 16th State level competition:

15 students participated in16th State level competition from our school.

All India Quiz Competition on Water Resources :

Conducted by Ministry of Water Resources at Vidya Soudha Public School.
Anuvanshika of VIII A & K Lakshmi of VIII B
won 3rd Position at Regional Level and are stand by for National Level.

Your Champion Quotient Quiz competition conducted by Times Of India :

Our students participated in the Quiz competition which helped them to expose themselves to a better and an effective learning experience . The winners were awarded with a 100% scholarship on Challenger Package which will help them to learn the school syllabus in a Simple, Effective, Personalized, Experiential and Gamified way.